Jessica Greene Photography
Jackson, Mississippi


Why we ranked them
Why we chose Jessica Greene Photography
Jessica Greene Photography location, hours & contact
Jessica Greene Photography FAQs
Where is Jessica Greene Photography located?
Jessica Greene Photography is based in Jackson, Mississippi. Jessica Greene Photography works out of downtown Jackson, where lifestyle newborn sessions are built around the idea that the first snuggled-up days with a new baby are worth slowing down for.
How would you describe Jessica Greene Photography's work?
Rather than a formal studio setup with posed baby-in-a-bucket shots, Jessica leans into a documentary approach, following a family through feedings, diaper changes, and the quiet in-between moments that new parents usually forget to photograph themselves.
What kind of clients does Jessica Greene Photography work with?
Jessica also photographs children and families beyond the newborn stage, so many Jackson clients return for milestone sessions as their baby grows into a toddler and beyond.
Is Jessica Greene Photography one of the best newborn photographers in Jackson?
Our 2026 research puts Jessica Greene Photography at No. 5 for newborn photography in Jackson. Rankings are earned through research and can't be bought.
How can I check Jessica Greene Photography's availability?
You can reach Jessica Greene Photography through jessicagreenephoto.com and with the Check availability form on this page.
Where do Jessica Greene Photography's newborn sessions take place?
Sessions are typically held in the client's own home in the Jackson area, keeping baby in a familiar setting rather than a studio.
How much do newborn sessions cost?
Lifestyle newborn sessions begin at $600.
When should a newborn session be booked?
Booking during pregnancy is recommended, with the session itself best scheduled within the first two weeks after birth.
Does Jessica Greene Photography offer more than newborn sessions?
Yes -- beyond newborns, she also photographs children and families, so many clients return for milestone sessions as their baby grows.
Other top newborn photographers in Jackson
Tara Jackson Photography
Anna Douglass Photography
Kasha Williams Photography
Kristen Walters Photography