La Bella’s Photography
North Las Vegas, Nevada
Why we ranked them
Why we chose La Bella’s Photography
La Bella's Photography is run out of North Las Vegas by photographer Gwen, and unlike many valley-wide studios that list a dozen cities, this one is actually based inside the 89031 zip code, with both an in-home studio setup and on-location sessions available. Maternity and newborn work sits at the center of the business rather than being an add-on to weddings or events, and the studio pairs those two stages together so a family can book the same photographer through pregnancy and into the first weeks after birth. The business also photographs children and seniors, running a dedicated "Senior Squad" program alongside its baby-focused work, which points to an operation used to juggling several session types rather than a single-service hobbyist. La Bella's describes itself explicitly as LGBTQIA friendly and a transgender-safe space, a detail worth knowing for families who want that stated up front rather than assumed. Listings for the studio show an active phone line and ongoing bookings rather than a stale or abandoned profile. For North Las Vegas parents who'd rather work with a photographer physically rooted in their own city than drive across the valley, La Bella's offers a local, still-operating option with newborn sessions built into its core service list.
La Bella’s Photography location, hours & contact
La Bella’s Photography FAQs
Where is La Bella’s Photography's studio?
La Bella’s Photography works from North Las Vegas, Nevada. La Bella's Photography is run out of North Las Vegas by photographer Gwen, and unlike many valley-wide studios that list a dozen cities, this one is actually based inside the 89031 zip code, with both an in-home studio setup and on-location sessions available.
What kind of clients does La Bella’s Photography work with?
La Bella's describes itself explicitly as LGBTQIA friendly and a transgender-safe space, a detail worth knowing for families who want that stated up front rather than assumed.
Why is La Bella’s Photography on the 10Best list?
In our 2026 rankings for North Las Vegas, NV, La Bella’s Photography placed No. 5 for newborn photography. Rankings are earned through research and can't be bought.
How do I book La Bella’s Photography?
You can reach La Bella’s Photography by calling (702) 250-1111, through yelp.com/biz/la-bellas-photography-north-las-vegas and by sending your date through the form on this page.
Is La Bella's Photography actually based in North Las Vegas?
Yes, the studio operates out of the 89031 zip code in North Las Vegas, with both an in-home studio setup and on-location sessions offered depending on what a family prefers.
Can a maternity and newborn session be booked as a pair?
Yes, the studio treats maternity and newborn photography as a connected pair of sessions, which lets a family keep the same photographer from late pregnancy through the newborn stage.
Does the studio only shoot newborns, or other ages too?
The business also photographs children and seniors, including a dedicated senior-focused program, alongside its maternity and newborn sessions.
Is La Bella's Photography an inclusive studio?
The studio describes itself as LGBTQIA friendly and a transgender-safe space, which it states directly in its business listing.

Danielle Hiltner Photography
Dzireephotography
Elegant Images
Bartholomew Photography