Photography by Kimberly
North Conway, New Hampshire


Why we ranked them
Why we chose Photography by Kimberly
Photography by Kimberly location, hours & contact
Photography by Kimberly FAQs
Where can I book a session with Photography by Kimberly?
Photography by Kimberly works from North Conway, New Hampshire. She's been photographing professionally in the Plymouth area long enough to have built a substantial local reputation, reflected in a strong recommendation rate on wedding vendor directories even though weddings are only one part of her business.
How would you describe Photography by Kimberly's work?
A recent post shows her photographing a family shortly after a new baby's arrival, describing the newborn as part of a 'lovely trio' alongside her parents, in the relaxed, documentary style that runs through most of her portfolio.
How does Photography by Kimberly rank among North Conway newborn photographers?
Our 2026 research puts Photography by Kimberly at No. 7 for newborn photography in North Conway. Rankings are earned through research and can't be bought.
How can I check Photography by Kimberly's availability?
You can reach Photography by Kimberly by calling 603-236-2420, through photographybykimberlynh.com and by sending your date through the form on this page.
Where is Photography by Kimberly based?
Kimberly Davis works out of the Plymouth and Holderness area, on the western side of the White Mountains from North Conway.
Does she offer newborn photography?
Newborn and baby photos are listed as a verified service on her business profile, alongside family, maternity, and real estate work.
What's her photography style like?
Relaxed and documentary in feel, favoring natural family moments over tightly staged newborn setups.
Does she only photograph in a studio?
No, her recent work includes in-home sessions shortly after a baby's arrival, alongside more traditional portrait sessions.

In Bloom Photography
Salt AND Light Photography
Captured By Chrissy Photography
Maillett Photography